Cup Draws

Ordinary Pairs Cup Draw Semi Finals & Final To be played on 18th March 2019 at Weston Ex-Services Club
1A C Blacker / S Trevor
2D E Dixon / G Doel
1B T Adams / D Waldron
1A P Woodland / B Quintin

Pins Cup Draw Semi Finals
2D Trowbridge Reject V 2A Rangers To be played on 20th March 2019
2J Georges Ten V 2F Downers to be played on 8th April 2019
Final to be played on 15th April 2019 All at Weston Ex-Services Club.

Nomination cup draw Semi Finals To be played at Weston Ex-Services Club
1O Twerton Liberal Club V 1A Ron’s Eight 21st March 2019
1B Cavaliers V 1F Colin Weaver’s TCC 25 th March 2019
Final to be played on 1st April 2019.

Draw Nomination Pairs Semi finals & Final
1A R Peters / C Quinton; 1A C Blacker / S Trevor; 1H G Elmes / R Weston; 1A P Woodland / T Weymouth;
To be played on 11th March 2019 at Weston Ex-Services Club.

Knockout Cup Semi Finals
1K Larkhall Eight V 1F Colin Weaver’s TCC to be played on 11th February 2019
1C Hadley Arms V 1B Cavaliers to be played on 18th February 2019
Final will be played on 25th February 2019 all at Weston Ex-Services Club

Pins Cup Quarter final Draw. To be played by 26th February 2019
2B Snuffy’s Eight V 2A Rangers
2H Haringtonians V 2J Georges Ten
2L Bless ’em All V 2D Trowbridge Rejects
2F Downers V 2K Wesa Rebels

Singles Semi Finals & Final To be played on 14th January 2019 at Weston Ex-Services Club
2A B Derrick, 1J D Brown, 1B A Dagger, 1B J Day

Pairs Nomination Quarter Final Draw to be played by 19th February 2019
1A R Peters / C Quintin V 1H C Elley / N Gathercole
1G J Pillenger / D Williams V 1A P Woodland / T Weymouth
1H G Elmes / R Weston V 2A W Derrick / J Heyward
1A C Blacker / S Trevor V TBC

Pairs Ordinary Quarter Final Draw To be played by 19th February 2019
2L A Soan-Anstee / J Mackrell V 1B T Adams / D Waldron
1A C Blacker / S Trevor V 1A M Gould / R Peters
2D E Dixon / G Doel V 2G J Hewet-Hunt / J Paradise
1K K Jee / A Grace V 1A P Woodland / B Quintin

Nomination Quarter final to be played by 19th February 2019
1E Dynamoes V 1O Twerton Liberal Club
1A Ron’s Eight V 1L Slottie Giraffes
1B Cavaliers V 1D Prodigal Suns
1F Colin Weaver’s TCC V 1H Ten Thirty Eighters

Knockout Quarter Final to be played by 29th January 2019
1F Colin Weaver’s TCC V 2K WESA Rebels
1O Twerton Liberal Club V 1K Larkhall Eight
2H Haringtonians V 1C Hadley Arms
2J Georges Ten V 1B Cavaliers

Singles Preliminary to be played by 27th November 2018
1B T Adams V 1B D Waldron

Singles to be played by 18th December
2K M Jones V 2A B Derrick
1J C Brown V 1B A Dagger
1K K Jee V 1B J Day
1J D Brown V 1B T Adams or 1B D Waldron

Nomination Pairs to be played by 18th December 2018
1A B Quintin / M Gould V 1H M Elley / T Elley
1H B Yardley / S Coombes V 1H G Elmes / R Weston
1A C Blacker / S Trevor V 1B T Adams / D Waldron
1A P Woodland / T Weymouth – Bye
1A R Peters / C Quintin – Bye
1H C Elley / N Gathercole – Bye
1G J Pillinger / D Williams – Bye
2A W Derrick / J Hayward – Bye

Ordinary Pairs to be played by 18th December 2018
2D J Hine / D Shearman V 1A M Gould / R Peters
1A P Woodland / B Quintin V 1G J Pillinger / D Williams
1A C Blacker / S Trevor V 1A A Weymouth / C Quintin
2A R Bryant / J Hayward V 2G J Hewet-Hunt / J Paradise
1K K Jee / A Grace V 2D M Knight / P Rumble
1K P Derrick / J Puckett V 2D E Dixon / G Doel
2L A Soan-Anstee / J Mackrell – Bye
1B T Adams / D Waldron – Bye

Nomination Cup R2 4th December 2018

1L Slottie Giraffes V 2D Trowbridge Rejects
1H Ten Thirty Eighters V 2L Bless ’em All
2H Haringtonan’s V 1F Colin Weaver’s TCC
1D Prodigal Suns V 2C Combe Downers
1O Twerton Liberal Club V 1C Hadley Arms
1B Cavaliers V 2F Downers
1A Ron’s Eight V 1J Legionairs
1E Dynamoes V 2A Rangers or 2G Walcot Wanderers

Knockout Cup R2 13th November 2018

1G M Taverners A V 1K Larkhall Eight
2G Walcot Wanderers V 1O Twerton Liberal Club
1B Cavaliers V 1E Dynamoes
2J Georges Ten V 1D Prodigal Suns
1F Colin Weaver’s TCC V 1L Slottie Giraffes
2M Haymakers V 2H Haringtonians
2N Codgers V 1C Hadley Arms
2K Wesa Rebels V 1A Ron’s Eight

Pins Cup 8th January 2019

2C Combe Downers V 2D Trowbridge Rejects
2F Downers V 2E Nomads
2H Haringtonians V 2N Codgers
2K WESA Rebels V 2G Walcot Wanderers
2M Haymakers V 2A Rangers
2B Snuffy’s Eight Bye
2J Georges Ten Bye
2L Bless’m All Bye

Nomination Cup R1 23rd October 2018

2A Rangers V 2G Walcot Wanderers
2B Snuffy’s Eight V 2H Haringtonians
1E Dynamoes V 1G M Taverners “A”
2E Nomads V 1D Prodigal Suns
2F Downers V 1N Pleasant Gang
2J Georges Ten V 2D Trowbridge Rejects
2K WESA Rebels V 1O Twerton Liberal Club
2L Bless’m All V 2M Haymakers
1K Larkhall “8” V 1B Cavaliers
1M Wild Rovers V 1F Colin Weaver’s TCC
2N Codgers V 1A Ron’s Eight
1C Hadley Arms Bye
2C Combe Downers Bye
1J Legionairs Bye
1L Slottie Giraffes Bye
1H Ten Thirty Eighters Bye

Knockout Cup R1 2nd October 2018

1A Ron’s Eight V 1H Ten Thirty Eighters
1G M Taverners ‘A’ V 1M Wild Rovers
2D Trowbridge Rejects V 1E Dynamoes
1L Slittie Giraffes V 1J Legionairs
2F Downers V 2H Haringtonians
1N Pleasant Gang V 1C Hadley Arms
2G Walcot Wanderers V 2B Snuffy’s Eight
1F Colin Weaver’s TCC V 2C Combe Downers
2L Bless’m All V 2K WESA Rebels
2N Codgers V 2A Rangers
1O Twerton Liberal Club V 2E Nomads
1B Cavaliers Bye
1D Prodigal Suns Bye
2J Georges Ten Bye
1K Larkhall ‘8’ Bye
2M Haymakers Bye