Cup Draws

KO Second Round to be played by 28th November 2017

1H Prodigal Suns V 1A Hadley Arms
1M Trowbridge Rejects V 1B Cavaliers
1K Twerton Liberal Club V 1G Downers
2A Georges Ten V 2B Nomads
2K Snuffy’s Eight V 2C Wild Rovers
1L Timsbury Cricket Club V 1F Six Bells Dynamoes
2F Walcot Wanderers V 2H Codgers
1E Ron’s Eight V 2D Legionairs

Cup Games Draw Singles to be played by 31st October 2017.
2C D Bevan V 2C G Stothard
2D D Brown V 1B D Waldron
1B T Adams V 2D C Brown
The following have a bye 1N K Jee, 2C J Davis, 1O B Derrick, 2F N Pothrcary, 1K D Barnes.

Pairs Ordinary to be played be 19th December 2017
2G J Mackrell / A Soan-Ansttee v 2F N Pothecary / D Howard
1M J Hine / D Shearman V 1E A Weymouth / C Quintin
2D R Champion / B Taylor V 1M M Knight / P Rumble
1M G Doel / E Dixon V 1O J Hayward / R Bryant
1N P Derrick / J Puckett V 1B T Adams / D Waldron
1D J Pillinger / D Williams V 1E P Woodland / B Quintin
1N K Jee / A Grace V 1E M Gould / R Peters
1K D Barnes / D Morgan V 1B S Mancini / A Dagger

Pairs Nomination to be played by 30th November 2017
1J M Elley / T Elley V 1E P Woodland / T Weymouth
1J C Elley / N Gathercole V 1K D Barnes / D Morgan
1B T Adams / D Waldron V 1B S Mancici / A Dagger
1E A Weymouth / C Quintin V 1O W Derrick / J Hayward
1D J Pillinger / D Williams V 1E M Gould / B Quintin
The following have a bye 2F N Pothecary / D Howard, 1J G Elms / R Weston, 1J B Yardley / S Coombes.

Knockout Cup 3rd October 2017
1D M Taverners A V 1G Downers
1E Ron’s Eight V 1J Ten Thirty Eighters
1L Timsbury Cricket Club V 1N Larkhall Eight
1O Rangers V 1M Trowbridge Rejects
2B Nomads  Bye
2C Wild Rovers V 2M Combe Downers
2E Pleasant Gang V 1A Hadley Arms
2G Bless ‘Em All V 1H Prodigal Suns
2J Haringtonians V 1B Cavaliers
2L Slottie Giraffes V 2F Walcot Wanders
2O Haymakers V 2D Legionairs
1F Six Bells Dynamoes Bye
1K Twerton liberal Club Bye
2A Georges Ten Bye
2H Codgers Bye
2K Snuffy’s Eight Bye

Nomination Cup 24th October 2017
1B Cavaliers V 1N Larkhall Eight
1D M Taverners A V Bye
1E Ron’s Eight V 2E Pleasant Gang
1G Downers V 2K Snuffy’s Eight
1K Twerton Liberal Club V 1A Hadley Arms
1L Timsbury Cricket Club V 2M Combe Downers
1M Trowbridge Rejects V 1F Six Bells Dynamoes
1O Rangers V 2A Georges Ten
2F Walcot Wanderers V 2C Wild Rovers
2G Bless ‘Em All V 2B Nomads
2H Codgers V 1J Ten Thirty Eighters
1H Prodigal Sons Bye
2D Legionairs Bye
2J Haringtonians Bye
2L Slottie Giraffes Bye
2O Haymakers Bye

Pins Cup 9th January 2018
2A Georges Ten V 2F Walcot Wanderers
2D Legionairs V 2J Haringtonians
2E Pleasant Gang V 2C Wild Rovers
2G Bless ‘Em All V 2O Haymakers
2L Slotties Giraffes V 2K Snuffy’s Eight
2B Nomads Bye
2H Codgers Bye
2M Combe Downers Bye