Results

Results for Tuesday 5th December 2017

Division One Larkhall Eight 4 477 4 (A White 15sp 13sp 66) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 486 8 (T Gibbons 12sp, G Kelly 18sp72); Twerton Liberal Club 5 345 8 (F Rowsell 47) Rangers 2 320 2 (W Derrick 47); Hadley Arms 5 264 8 (M Davis 13sp 40, G Peck 14sp) Trowbridge Rejects 0 194 0 (M Knight 33); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 393 8 (C Weaver 54, N Day 54) Ron’s Eight 3 373 3 (A Weymouth 56); Prodigal Suns 5 347 8 (J Rhyms 13sp, P Gregory 12sp 50) M Taverners A 1 325 1 (T Johnson 12sp 51); Ten Thirty Eighters 2 358 2 (G Elmes 52) Cavaliers 5 365 8 (M Bodman 13sp 57).

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 0 251 0 (J Ballinger 36, P Gaisford 36, C McCann 36) Haymakers 5 268 8 (C Toogood 13sp 41); Codgers 5 313 8 (R Bruton 46) Legionairs 2 387 2 (J Fry 42, D Sullivan 42); Haringtonians 3 308 3 (J Lyons 51) Nomads 5 338 8 (C Holley 51); Slotties Giraffes 5 471 7 (A Webb 63) Pleasant Gang 4 476 5 (A Wiltshire 12sp 71, V Wadman 14sp); Wild Rovers 5 306 8 (D Chappell 49) Bless Them All 3 304 3 (G Read 47); Georges Ten 5 271 8 (R Smith 43) Combe Downers 1 246 1 (R Cotterell 38).

Results for Tuesday 28th November 2017

Division One M Taverners A 5 380 8 (D Bown 60) Prodigal Suns 4 375 4 (M Eineell 53); Cavaliers 5 338 8 (D Waldron 10sp, M O’Connell 17sp, S Mancini 48) Ten Thirty Eighters 1 322 1 (P Taylor 47); Trowbridge Rejects 1 255 1 (D Wiltshire 9sp, G Doel 45) Hadley 5 297 8 (K Turpin 42); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 457 7 (H Evans 13sp, T Walker 64) Larkhall Eight 4 469 5 (J Puckett 9sp, M White 14sp 13sp 77); Ron’s Eight 5 304 8 (T Weymouth 44) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 304 1 (N Hucker 15sp 48); Rangers V Twerton Liberal Club No Result

Division Two Legionairs 5 330 8 (C Brown 49) Codgers 2 316 2 (P Austin 11sp 52); Combe Downers 5 281 8 (S Bush 41) Georges Ten 2 279 2 (R Copp 49); Pleasant Gang 4 000 5 (E Cottle 13sp, R Clements 16sp, J Bryant 13sp) Sloties Giraffe’s 5 458 7 (C Wall 15sp, T Perrier 70); Haymakers 3 321 3 (P Crew 45) Snuffy’s Eight 5 337 8 (C McCann 53); Bless Them All 5 401 8 (J Rich 55, M Davey 55) Wild Rovers 3 393 3 (G Stothard 54); Nomads 2 318 3 (L Brown 11sp 50) Haringtonians 5 314 7 (T Hancock 17sp 50)

Results for Tuesday 21st November 2017

Division One Rangers 4 421 4 (W Derrick 62) Trowbridge Rejects 5 442 8 (E Dixon 61, P Rumbel 61); M Taverners A 5 404 8 (I Willcocks 57) Hadley Arms 4 401 4 (G Peck 11sp, A Lodge 62); Downers 2 331 2 (N Saunders 13sp 51) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 351 8 (N Hucker 9sp 50); Larkhall Eight 1 312 1 (J Puckett 12sp 46) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 340 8 (N Gathercole 15sp, S Coombes 12sp); Walcot Wanderers 4 375 4 (D Reed 53, D Paradise 53) Snuffy’s Eight 5 378 8 (C McCann 53); Ron’s Eight 5 410 8 (B Quintin 13sp 61) Prodigal Suns 3 372 3 (A Scott 12sp, G Penney 51); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 321 8 (J Gaisford 13sp 49) Twerton Liberal Club 1 298 1 (D Gibbons 12sp 47).

Division Two Wild Rovers 3 278 3 (D Chappell 45) Nomads 5 294 8 (G Morrice 50); Pleasant Gang 5 000 8 (J Clements 13sp) Codgers 0 251 0 (G Iles 37); Haymakers 4 359 4 (P Crew 50, B Lloyd 50) Combe Downers 5 362 8 (S Cottenell 57); Legionairs 3 369 3 (D Sullivan 56) Georges Ten 5 388 8 (R Spurrell 10sp, R Copp 17sp 63); Bless Them All 5 418 8 (A Soan 12sp, A Soan-Anatee 12sp, M Rich 57, M Davey 57) Slitties Giraffes 3415 3 (T Lewington 12sp 59).

Results for Tuesday 14th November 2017

Division One Timsbury Cricket Club 5 271 8 (R Clothier 46) Downers 0 214 0 (S Edwards 31); Prodigal Suns 5 507 7 ( P Gregory 16sp 12sp 77) Ron’s Eight 4 526 5 (R Peters 15sp, S Trevor 16sp, C Quintin 14sp 14sp, T Weymouth 11sp, A Weymouth 13sp 72); Trowbridge Rejects 1 240 1 (M Knight 38) Rangers 5 270 8 (W Derrick 43); Twerton Liberal Club 4 427 5 (T Hiskens 58) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 412 7 (T Gibbons 10sp, T Walker 57); Hadley 5 270 8 (M Gale 9sp, K Turpin 16sp 11sp 55) M Taverners A 2 249 2 (T Johnson 14sp 55); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 263 8 (C Elley 43) Larkhall Eight 0 233 0 (J Puckett 12sp, M White 35).

Division Two Georges Ten 1 260 1 (D Jacobs 39, R Smith 39) Legionairs 5 266 8 (D Brown 11sp, R Westcott 39); Nomads 2 302 2 (S Wall 12sp 52) Wild Rovers 5 311 8 (S Perkins 46); Codgers 5 389 8 (R Bruton 62) Pleasant Gang 4 388 4 (K Compton 53); Snuffy’s Eight 1 302 1 (T Hopkins 13sp, C McCann 40) Walcot Wanderers 5 322 8 (D Reed 16sp, D Howard 15sp, J Hewett-Hunt 47); Slotties Giraffes 5 266 8 (A Carlin 16sp, C Hurd 40) Bless Them All 0 241 0 (A Soan-Anstee 40); Combe Downers 5 215 8 (O Andrews32) Haymakers 1 199 1 (C Toogood 29).

Results for Tuesday 7th November 2017

Division One Ron’s Eight 5 275 8 (A Weymouth 17sp 41) M Taverners A 0 242 0 (S Parsons 11sp 39); Larkhall Eight 5 389 8 (A White 14sp, K Jee 14sp 57) Trowbridge Rejects 2 387 2 (M Knight 14sp 13sp, D Wiltshire 16sp, E Dixon 61); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 438 8 (P Sage 16sp 63) Twerton Liberal Club 4 413 4 (T Hiskens 58); Downers 1 272 1 (A Densley 40) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 308 8 (J Hitchingson 16sp, G Kelly 45); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 441 4 (R Weston 61, C Elley 61) Prodigal Suns 5 445 8 (C Book 62); Rangers 4 441 4 (W Derrick 63) Cavaliers 5 480 8 (S Mancini 67).

Division Two Wild Rovers 5 342 8 (D Chappell 9sp, M Ferris 52) Georges Ten 4 336 4 (P Jacobs 48); Haringtonians 3 329 3 (K Donohue 50) Codgers 5 344 8 (M Sheppard 50); Slotties Giraffes 5 309 8 (C Hurd 44, A Carlin 12sp) Snuffy’s Eight 1 000 1 (J Evans 41); Pleasant Gang 5 471 8 (A Wiltshire 15sp 11sp 72) Legionairs 4 462 4 (C Brown 14sp 67); Bless Them All 2 346 2 (M Rich 12sp, J Mackrell 45) Walcot Wanderers 5 369 8 (J Hewitt-Hunt 54); Haymakers 3 337 3 (B Lloyd 50) Nomads 5 346 8 (S Wall 15sp 52).

Results for Tuesday 31st October 2017

Division One Prodigal Suns 4 489 4 (D Pation 12sp, G Penney 12sp 15sp 73) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 491 8 (R Yardley 12sp, P Taylor 13sp 67); Trowbridge Rejects 5 319 8 (G Doel 13sp 47, M Knight 47) Larkhall Eight 2 314 2 (M White 45); Twerton Liberal Club 3 381 3 (S Gibbons 53) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 393 8 (A Sage 54); Cavaliers 5 288 8 (A Dagger 12sp 44, T Adams 14sp) Rangers 0 263 0 (R Bryant 42); M Taverners A 1 234 1 (T Johnson 40) Ron’s Eight 5 262 8 (C Quintin 12sp, P Woodland 42); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 269 8 (J Gaisford 16sp 43) The Downers 0 234 0 (B Player 36);

Division Two Georges Ten 5 336 8 (S Jacobs 13sp 47) Wild Rovers 2 292 2 (R Withey 44); Codgers 5 241 8 (M Kilburn 44) Haringtonians 0 208 0 (K Donohue 35); Nomads 5 322 8 (A Davis 9sp, R Short 52) Haymakers 2 294 2 (J Lippiatt 44); Walcot Wanderers 5 392 8 (D Paradise 63) Bless Them All 4 374 4 (M Rich 9sp, M Davey 60); Snuffy’s Eight 5 378 8 (R Gaisford 13sp, K Hazell 13sp, J Ballinger 13sp 54) Slotts Giraffes 2 347 2 (C Hurd 50); Legionairs 5 316 8 (C Brown 46) Pleasant Gang 2 313 2 (V Wadman 46).

Results for Tuesday 23rd October 2017

Nomination Cup Twerton Liberal Club 5 000 (D Morgan 43) Hadley Arms 4 000 (K Turpin 55); Trowbridge Rejects 5 226 (E Dixon 44) Six Bells Dynamoes 3 158 ( J Hutchingson 27); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 178 (R Lewis 27) Combe Downers 0 100 (S Cotterel 15, M Wise 15, D Cotterel 15); Cavaliers 5 240 (M O’Connell 9sp 35, D Waldron 35, C Finn 35) Larkhall Eight 0 201 (M White 12sp 45); Codgers 1 000 Ten Thirty Eighters 5 000 (G Elms 33, M Elley 33); Ron’s Eight 5 168 (P Woodland 35) Pleasant Gang 0 104 (R McCaulder 22); Walcot Wanderers 5 273 (R Boucher 34) Wild Rovers 2 138 (M Ferris 32); Bless Them All 5 282 (J Mackrell 14sp, M Rich 9sp 46) Nomads 3 257 (T Steel 9sp, G Morrice 13sp 53); Rangers 1 176 (M Hemmings 29) Georges Ten 5 212 (R Copp 33); Snuffy’s Eight 5 000 (P Gaisford 14sp, C McCann 45) Downers 4 000 (TB Jeffrey 40); Weston Rebels V M Taverners A No Result.

Results for Tuesday 17th October 2017

Division One Timsbury Cricket Club 5 432 8 (D Eatherden 13sp 66) Prodigal Suns 4 424 4 (P Gregory 9sp 63); Ron’s Eight 3 375 3 (S Trevor 15sp 57) Cavaliers 5 410 8 (T Adams 64); Rangers 3 399 3 (T Wyatt 10sp 58) Hadley Arms 5 416 8 (M Davis 13sp, A Lodge 12sp, K Turpin 13sp 62); Six Bells Dynamoes 5 412 8 (T Gibbons 13sp, J Gaisford 14sp, S Willcox 12sp 12sp 61) M Taverners A 3 411 3 (N Brookes 12sp 12sp 60); Trowbridge Rejects 5 300 8 (P Rumble 12sp 42) Ten Thirty Eighters 1 246 1 (C Elley 37); Downers 5 421 8 (S Edwards 12sp, B Player 11sp 14sp 67) Twerton Liberal Club 3 403 3 (T Hiskens 55).

Division Two Walcot Wanderers 1 263 1 (J Paradise 39) Legionairs 5 000 8 (D Brown 12sp 44); Slottie Geraffes 2 345 2 (C Hurd 50) Codgers 5 368 8 (M Kilburn 13sp, M Osbourn 14sp, P Austin 53); Bless Them All 5 391 8 (J Mackrell 11sp, A Soan-Anstee 15sp, M Rich 12sp 14sp 64) Snuffy’s Eight 2 353 2 (J Ballinger 11sp, J Evans 48); Pleasant Gang 5 470 7 (K Compton 64) Nomads 4 478 5 (L Brown 13sp, C Holley 12sp, R Short 14sp 70); Haymakers 0 188 0 (B Lloyd 25) Georges Ten 5 225 8 (R Smith 37); Combe Downers V Haringtonians No Card.

Results for Tuesday 10th October 2017

Division One M Taverners A 4 389 4 (D Bown 56) Six Bells Dynamoes 5 404 8 (H Evans 9sp 58); Twerton Liberal Club 5 424 7 (P Treby 11sp, T Hiskens 62) Downers 4 428 5 (B Edwards 12sp 67); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 454 5 (T Elley 61, R Weston 61) Trowbridge Rejects 5 435 7 (L Doel 65); Prodigal Suns 4 486 5 (P Gregory 17sp, N Mizen 65) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 472 7 (N Hucker 13sp 71); Cavaliers 1 332 1 (T Adams 47) Ron’s Eight 5 346 8 (R Peters 48, M Gould 48); Hadley Arms 5 319 8 (J Peck 10sp, A Hutchinson 12sp, K Turpin 12sp 47) Rangers 1 256 1 (C Derrick 38).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 362 8 (R Copp 52) Haymakers 3 354 3 (L Kingwell 58); Snuffy’s Eight 5 261 8 (K Hazel 11sp, J Evans 14sp 40) Bless Them All 0 239 0 (S Soan 13sp. J Rich 35); Nomads 5 248 8 (S Wall 9sp, C Holley 42) Pleasant Gang 0 212 0 (V Wadman 35); Haringtonians 5 342 8 (D Olesen 13sp 13sp 58) Combe Downers 3 325 3 (O Andrews 49); Codgers 4 381 4 Slottie Geraffes 5 392 8; Legionairs 3 374 3 (B Taylor 54, D Sullivan 54) Walcot Wanderers 5 384 8 (S Read 11sp, N Dagger 55, J Hewett-Hunt 55).

Results for Knockout Cup First Round

Rangers 0 221 (C Rose 33) Trowbridge Rejects 5 252 (S Megget 37); Haringtonians 0 198 (A Ashwin 29) Cavaliers 5 258 (G Garlington 13sp 37, C Finn 9sp 37); M Taverners A 3 327 (D Bown 52) Downers 5 317 (T Jeffrey 50); Pleasant Gang 3 439 (R McCaulder 9sp, A Wiltshire 59) Hadley 5 451 (A Hutchinson 12sp, K Turpin 14sp 66); Bless Them All 2 375 (G Read 15sp, A Soan-Anstee 17sp 56) Prodigal Suns 5 397 (M Gingell 14sp 15sp 68); Ron’s Eight 5 398 (P Woodland 57) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 372 (T Elley 15sp, R Weston 56); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 316 (D Hill 46) Larkhall eight 2 290 (A Grace 47); Wild Rovers 5 257 (D Chappell 39) Combe Downers 2 248 (R Cotterell 38, O Andrews 38); Slitties 4 425 (L Isaac 62) Walcot Wanderers 5 431 (D Howard 9sp 63); Haymakers 4 384 (B Lloyd 55 Legionairs 5 000 (B Taylor 54, J Fry 54, C Brown 52sp).

Results for Tuesday 26th September 2017

Division One M Taverners A 3 342 3 (T Johnson 49, D Bown 49) Cavaliers 5 356 8 (C Finn 54); Trowbridge Rejects 5 259 8 (P Rumble 16sp 44) Twerton Liberal Club 0 231 0 (D Morgan 12sp 38); Prodigal Suns 5 345 8 (T Rhymes 12sp, M Gingell 11sp, D Hitchens 14sp 49) Six Bells Dynamoes 1 316 1 (J Gaisford 11sp 47); Larkhall Eight 2 377 2 (M Kelleher 14sp, C Jee 9sp, A Grace 55) Hadley Arms 5 391 8 (K Turpin 12sp, A Lodge 53); Ron’s Eight 5 256 8 (C Blacker 12sp 41) Downers 0 230 0 (T Jeffrey 34); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 306 8 (G Elmes 47) Timsbury Cricket Club 1 288 1 (N Day 12sp 45).

Division Two Combe Downers 5 245 8 (S Mitchell 38) Snuffy’s Eight 2 233 2 (K Hazell 41); Legionairs 5 343 7 (C Brown 50) Nomads 3 345 4 (C Holley 13sp 58); Haymakers 0 188 0 (P Crew 28, B Lloyd 28) Wild Rovers 5 238 8 (D Chappel 13sp, M Ferris 14sp 46); Pleasant Gang 5 324 8 (J Bryant 14sp 46) Bless Them All 1 198 1 (J Mackrell 43); Codgers 5 354 8 (R Bruton 53, M Kilburn 53) Walcot Wanderers 3 354 3 (G Sandall 12sp 54); Haringtons 3 336 3 (J Lyons 13sp 11sp 55) Slottie Geraffe 5 361 8 (R Hurd 50).

Results for Tuesday 19th September 2017

Division One Hadley Arms 1 282 1 (M Davis 38, A Lodge 38, M Gale 38) Larkhall Eight 5 303 8 (A White 13sp 46); Twerton Liberal Club 5 402 8 (P Treby 57, F Rowsell 57) Trowbridge Rejects 3 386 3 (E Dixon 11sp, J Hine 56); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 327 8 (D Eatherden 12sp 46) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 298 2 (M Elley 42); Cavaliers 5 348 8 (M Bodman 16sp, J Day 14sp, C Finn 14sp 14sp 53) M Taverners A 1 315 1 (J Pillinger 12sp 46); Downers 0 240 0 (T Jeffrey 36) Ron’s Eight 5 299 8 (B Quintin 13sp, M Gould 14sp 13sp 42, P Woodland 12sp 42); Six Bells Dynamoes V Prodigal Suns No Result Card.

Division Two Nomads 0 207 0 (C Holley 35) Legionairs 5 265 8 (R Champion 10sp, B Taylor 9sp 37, D Brown 37); Wild Rovers 5 297 8 (D Chappell 44) Haymakers 3 267 3 (M Bendall 45); Walcot Wanderers 1 255 1 (J Hewet-Hunt 39, J Paradise 39) Codgers 5 267 8 (M Sheppard 36, P Austin 36); Bless Them All 5 480 8 (M Davey 12sp, J Mackrell 13sp 72) Pleasant Gang 4 464 4 (R Cottle 11sp 65, K Compton 9sp, J Bryant 4sp); Slotties Geraffes 5 352 8 (R Hurd 60) Haringtonians 2 336 2 (D Ashwin 15sp 59); Snuffy’s Eight V Combe Downers No Result Card.

Results for Tuesday 12th September 2017

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 245 8 (S Gibbons 36) Ten Thirty Eighters 0 216 0 (R Weston 32); Rangers 4 434 5 (W Derrick 63) Larkhall Eight 5 433 7 (M Kelleher 9sp, A Grace 70); Six Bells Dynamoes 1 322 1 (J Gaisford 13sp, J Hutchinson 47) Ron’s Eight 5 345 8 (R Archer 9sp, M Gould 10sp, C Blacker 46); Trowbridge Rejects 3 373 4 (E Dixon 12sp, L Doel 52) Timsbury Cricket Club 5 370 7 (P Sage 54); Prodigal Suns 3 418 4 (P Gregory 13sp 63) Downers 5 415 7 (J Player 11sp, A Densley 12sp, J Downes 57, P Player 57); Cavaliers 5 501 8 (T Adams 15sp 70) Hadley 4 499 4 (A Stokes 11sp, M Gale 18sp 79);

Division Two Legionairs 5 324 8 (R Champion 43, D Brown 43) Wild Rovers 2 310 2 (S Perkins 48); Codgers 5 216 8 (R Bruton 12sp 35) Bless Them All 0 190 0 (J Rich 30); Walcot Wanderers 3 346 3 (J Paradise 54) Pleasant Gang 5 363 8 (K Compton 51); Nomads 1 247 1 (C Holley 17sp 45) Georges Ten 5 294 8 (S Jacobs 12sp, D Jacobs 10sp, R Smith 41); Combe Downers 2 248 2 (S Mitchell 43) Slottie Giraffes 5 279 8 (A Scott 41); Sniffy’s Eight V Haringtonians no result.

Results for Tuesday 5th September 2017

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 264 8 (M White 9sp, K Jee 12sp 40) Rangers 0 231 0 (B Derrick 34); Timsbury Cricket Club 5 277 8 (D Hill 14sp 44) Trowbridge Rejects 1 259 1 (P Rumble 41); Hadley Arms 4 438 5 (A Hitchinson 9sp, M Davis 62) Cavaliers 5 435 7 (D Waldron 15sp, T Adams 10sp 62); Downers 0 206 0 (T Jeffrey 34) Prodigal Suns 5 262 8 (P Gregory 13sp, A Scott 40); Ron’s Eight 5 256 8 (T Weymouth 37) Six Bells Dynamoes 0 225 0 (H Evans 33); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 316 8 (R Yardley 42, S Coombs 42) Twerton Liberal Club 1 284 1 (T Hiskens 46).

Division Two Wild Rovers 3 303 4 (M Ferris 45) Legionairs 5 293 7 (B Taylor 42); Pleasant Gang 5 447 8 (A Wiltshire 12sp 13sp, K Purnell 13sp 60) Walcot Wanderers 3 400 3 (J Hewett-Hunt 14sp 63); Georges Ten 3 311 3 (R Spurrel 43) Nomads 5 331 8 (G Brown 9sp, A Steel 47); Slottie Giraffes 5 256 8 (R Hurd 40) Combe Downers 0 227 0 (O Andrews 34); Bless Them All 5 439 8 (A Douglas 13sp 66, M Davey 15sp) Codgers 3 419 3 (M Shephard 12sp, R Clare 9sp, P Austin 15sp 63); Haringtonians V Snuffy’s Eight No Result.

Captains Please not 1C Weston Rebels have withdrawn from the League.