Results

Results for Tuesday 16th April 2019

Division One Ten Thirty Eighters 2 352 2 (C Elley 50) Ron’s Eight 5 368 8  (N Gould 12sp 55); Larkhall Eight 1 307 1 (S Charman 13sp 44) Hadley Arms 5 365 8 (J Peck 14sp, A Lodge 14sp, K Turpin 15sp, M Gale 13sp 16sp 56); Wild Rovers 1 206 1 (D Chappell 32) Cavaliers 5 239 8 (T Adams 37); Twerton Liberal Club 3 409 4 (T Hishens 11sp 57) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 396 7 (P Sage 12sp 59, D Eatherden 14sp); Pleasant Gang 2 383 2 (K Purnell 10sp 59) Slottie Giraffes 5 398 8 (C Wall 11sp 14sp 15sp 67); Legionairs 5 325 8 (D Brown 9sp, C Brown 53) Dynamoes 2 325 2 (G Kelly 14sp 52); Prodigal Suns 2 382 2 (D Patton 11sp 13sp 56, G Penney 56) M Taverners A 5 386 8 (D Williams 14sp, D Bown 13sp, T Johnson 14sp 56).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 423 8 (S Jacobs 63, D Jacobs 63) Nomads 4 403 4 (R Short 59); Wesa Rebels 5 272 8 (K Clark 14sp, D James 13sp 43) Combe Downers 0 216 0 (M Wise 36); Trowbridge Rejects 5 326 8 (L Doel 13sp, D Shearman 49) Walcot Wanderers 2 311 2 (N Pothecary 45); Codgers 1 241 1 (G Iles 38) Bless ’em All 5 260 8 (A Soan-Anstee 40); Haymakers 3 327 4 (S Davis 50) Snuffy’s Eight 5 325 7 (C Swift 50); Haringtonians 5 361 8 (J Lyons 56) Rangers 3 333 3 (W Derrick 51).

Results for Tuesday 9th April 2019

Division One M Taverners A 5 237 8 (N Brookes 36) Prodigal Suns 0 216 0 (P Gregory 31); Cavaliers 5 245 8 (D Waldron 12sp 38) Wild Rovers 0 213 0 (G Stothard 34); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 304 8 (D Eatherden 15sp, D Lorriman 12sp 45) Twerton Liberal Club 1 278 1 (T Hiskens 39); Slottie Giraffes 5 000 8 () Pleasant Gang 0 227 0 (V Wadman 33); Hadley Arms 5 201 8 (A Lodge 14sp, K Turpin 16sp 44) Larkhall Eight 0 224 0 (K Jee 35); Ron’s Eight 5 354 8 (C Blacker 13sp, S Trevor 12sp 57) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 330 2 (A Rogers 14sp, T Elley 50); Dynamoes 5 308 8 (G Kelley 44) Legionairs 1 293 1 (B Taylor 13sp 45).

Division Two Combe Downers 4 307 4 (R Cotterell 48) Wesa Rebels 5 339 8 (S Smart 49); Rangers 5 303 8 (W Derrick 11sp, B Derrick 15sp 50) Haringtonians 1 291 1 (D Ashwin 45); Nomads 4 414 4 (S Wall 15sp, C Holley 64) Georges Ten 5 453 8 (P Jacobs 65); Bless ’em All 5 0 8 (Game claimed) Codgers 0 0 0 (Could not raise a team); Walcot Wanderers 1 0 1 () Trowbridge Rejects 5 0 8 (); Suuffy’s Eight 5 438 8 (J Gordon 13sp 60) Haymakers 4 413 4 (S Pomeroy 55);

Results for Tuesday 2nd April 2019

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 280 8 (M White 10sp 13sp, K Jee 11sp 16sp 49) Pleasant Gang 0 249 0 (R Mc Caulder 9sp, V Wadman 10sp, J Clements 10sp, K Compton 14sp 42); Cavaliers 0 232 0 (J Day 35, C Finn 35, S Mancini 35) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 251 8 (N Day 35, K Lewis 35); Wild Rovers 1 210 1 (D Bevan 32) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 234 8 (G Elmes 35); Slottie Giraffes 4 462 4 (A Scott 15sp 68) Hadley Arms 5 479 8 (G Peck 70); Twerton Liberal Club 2 327 2 (F Rowsell 49) Dynamoes 5 353 8 (J Gaisford 47); Legionairs 5 441 8 (D Brown 14sp 69) Prodigal Suns 4 000 4 (A Scott 62); M Taverners A 5 379 8 (D Bown 14sp58) Ron’s Eight 3 377 3 (S Trevor 49, C Quintin 49, P Woodland 49).

Division Two Walcot Wanderers 5 369 8 (G Sandal 56) Rangers 4 359 4 (W Derrick 14sp 61); Snuffy’s Eight 4 438 4 (J Evans 13sp 11sp 68) Downers 5 454 8 (K Williams 9sp, T Jeffrey 14sp 62); Haymakers 2 000 2 Haringtonians 5 270 8 (M Robertson 13sp 44); Bless ’em All 5 320 8 (S Soan 10sp, A Soan-Anstee 15sp 48) Combe Downers 1 301 1 (S Mitchell 14sp 48); Georges Ten 5 323 8 (R Copp 47) Trowbridge Rejects 2 315 2 (J Hine 13sp, M Knight 50); Wesa Rebels 5 225 8 (J Vowles 32) Codgers 0 210 0 (M Sheppard 35).

Results For Tuesday 26th March 2019

Division One Colin Weaver’s TCC 4 446 5 (P Sage 9sp 14sp, N Hucker 14sp, P Cracknell 12sp 68) Cavaliers 5 445 7 (M Bodman 62); Pleasant Gang 5 460 7 (R Cottle 13sp, R Clements 11sp, K Purnell 13sp, J Bryant 66) Larkhall Eight 4 468 5 A Grace 11sp, M Kelleher 62); Hadley Arms 5 264 8 (A Stokes 16sp 41) Slottie Giraffes 0 229 0 (M Bruton 13sp, A Carlin 35); Ron’s Eight 5 350 8 (R Peters 52) M Taverners A 2 340 2 (S Parsons 11sp, D Williams 47); Dynamoes 5 395 8 (J Gaisford 12sp, G Kelly 11sp, T Gibbons 14sp 57) Twerton Liberal Club 2 364 2 (D Morgan 14sp 56); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 336 8 (G Elms 46) Wild Rovers 2 305 2 (M Bevan 45); Prodigal Suns 5 460 8 (J Rhymes 72) Legionairs 4 450 4 (B Taylor 9sp, C Brown 9sp, D Brown 9sp 65).

Division Two Codgers 3 302 3 (M Osborne 49) Wesa Rebels 5 332 8 (M Curran 47); Trowbridge Rejects 5 261 8 (G Doel 12sp 41) Georges Ten 1 223 1 (N Meishl 38); Combe Downers 4 318 4 (S Cotterell 47) Bless ’em All 5 348 8 (A Douglas 49); Downers 5 324 8 (A Richards 13sp, A Densley 14sp 12sp 55) Snuffy’s Eight 1 279 1 (T Hopkins 44); Haringtonians 5 377 7 (K Donohue 55) Haymakers 4 381 5 (C Toogood 58); Rangers 3 381 3 (T Wyatt 59) Walcot Wanderers 5 401 8 (D Read 11sp, J Paradise 12sp, B Read 60).

Results for Tuesday 19th March 2019

Division One M Taverners A 5 231 8 (D Bown 35) Legionairs 0 196 0 (D Sullivan28); Slottie Giraffes 3 417 3 (A Scott 9sp, C Hurd 60) Twerton Liberal Club 5 425 8 (D Morgan 57); Cavaliers 5 254 8 (C Finn 38) Ten Thirty Eighters 0 238 0 (C Elley 34); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 435 7 (N Hucker 9sp, N Day 15sp, K Lewis 15sp 64) Hadley Arms 4 450 5 (G Peck 65); Dynamoes 4 455 5 (T Walker 68) Pleasant Gang 5 450 7 (K Compton 60, R Clements 60, J Brockbank 13sp 60); Wild Rovers 3 290 3 (M Bevan 42) Prodigal Suns 5 307 8 (G Penney 43);Ron’s Eight 5 265 8 (C Blacker 12sp 40) Larkhall Eight 0 230 0 (M Kelleher 13sp, J Puckett 33).

Division Two Haymakers 2 296 3 (C Toogood 41) Trowbridge Rejects 5 292 7 (M Knight 9sp 47); Downers 5 339 8 (A Richards 48) Combe Downers 2 310 2 (O Andrews 48); Walcot Wanderers 5 417 8 (M Daniels 12sp 12sp 63) Georges Ten 4 379 4 (S Jacobs 54); Nomads 5 303 8 (G Morrice 44) Codgers 2 392 2 (R Bruton 44); Snuffy’s Eight 2 336 2 (R Gaisford 9sp, C Swift 12sp 48) Haringtonians 5 354 8 (D Olesen 14sp 50); Rangers 4 420 4 (W Derrick 63) Wesa Rebels 5 441 8 (D James 16sp 77).

Results For Tuesday 12th March 2019

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 400 8 (F Rowsell 57) Slottie Giraffes 3 374 3 (M Burton 9sp, A Scott 13sp 53); Leigionairs 1 314 1 (R Westcott 10sp 45) M Taverners A 5 336 8 (D Bown 9sp, N Higgins 14sp 48); Prodigal Suns 5 387 8 (D Patton 12sp 57, Mick Gingell 12sp 57) Wild Rovers 2 340 2 (G Stothard 47); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 454 8 (N Gathercole 65) Cavaliers 4 442 4 (J Day 12sp, N O’Connell 10sp, C Finn67); Pleasant Gang 5 485 8 (K Crompton 10sp, J Brockbank 12sp, R McCaulder 10sp, R Clements 11sp 71) Dynamoes 4 477 4 (J Hutchingson 15sp, C Moore 13sp, T Gibbons 65, J Gaisford 65); Hadley Arms 5 307 8 (A Hutchingson 41) Colin Weaver’s TCC 1 268 1 (B Curtis 9sp, N Hucker 38); Larkhall Eight 3 433 3 (A Grace 16sp, M White 9sp, K Jee 15sp 68) Ron’s Eight 5 443 8 (C Blacker 16sp, P Woodland 16sp 63).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 385 8 (P Jacobs 10sp, R Copp 53) Walcot Wanderers 3 374 3 (M Daniels 54); Wesa Rebels 4 422 4 (B McEwan 14sp, M Curran 63) Rangers 5 428 8 (W Derrick 61); Trowbridge Rejects 5 277 8 (E Dixon 44) Haymakers 1 237 1 (E Lippiatt 40); Codgers 2 392 2 (R Bruton 44) Nomads 5 303 8 (G Morrice 46); Combe Downers 3 269 3 (N Dagger 42) Downers 5 287 8 (A Richards 42); Haringtonians 3 325 4 (M Robertson 50) Snuffy’s Eight 5 324 7 (J Evans 45, C Swift 45).

Results for Tuesday 5th March 2019

Division One M Taverners A 5 361 8 (S Parsons 55) Twerton Liberal Club 3 331 3 (T Hiskens 48); Legionairs 1 291 1 (R Westcott 42) Hadley Arms 5 323 8 (M Davis 13sp G Peck 47); Wild Rovers 2 233 2 (S Perkins 34, M Bevan 34) Dynamoes 5 264 8 (H Evans 43); Larkhall Eight 0 226 0 (A Grace 35) Prodigal Suns 5 276 8 (N Mizen 16sp 45, G Penney 11sp); Ron’s Eight 3 392 4 (S Trevor 55) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 387 7 (P Sage 53); Slottie Giraffes 1 301 1 (R Hayes 44) Cavaliers 5 344 8 (M Bodman 15sp 49, A Dagger 49); Pleasant Gang 5 423 8 (K Purnell 16sp, J Clements 12sp, V Wadman 58) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 409 3 (G Elmes 58).

Division Two Codgers 5 219 8 (G Iles 29) Haringtonians 0 182 0 (D Olesen 27); Rangers 5 329 8 (R Bryant 13sp, W Derrick 9sp 54) Downers 3 372 3 (A Densley 56); Haymakers 0 193 0 (W Pow 26) Nomads 5 233 8 (L Brown 38); Bless ’em All 5 282 8 (A Soan-Anstee 13sp 44, J Mackrell 14sp) Snuffy’s Eight 0 216 0 (J Gordon 9sp 34, C Swift 34); Wesa Rebels 5 342 8 (K Clark 50) Trowbridge Rejects 2 215 2 (D Shearman 46); Georges Ten 5 294 8 (R Smith 12sp 43) Combe Downers 1 243 1 (S Cotterell 36).

Results for Tuesday 26th February 2019

Division One Cavaliers 5 405 8 (C Finn 57) Slottie Giraffes 3 376 3 (T Perrier 55, L Isaac 55); Prodigal Suns 5 328 8 (D Pation 15sp 50, G Penney 14sp) Larkhall Eight 1 304 1 (K Jee 41); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 374 8 (M Elley 13sp 13sp 52, C Elley 13sp 58) Pleasant Gang 2 341 2 (J Bryant 52); Hadley Arms 5 267 8 (M Davis 13sp 44) Legionairs 0 219 0 (M Sage 33); Colin Weaver’s TCC 2 335 2 (N Hucker 55) Ron’s Eight 5 361 8 (T Weymouth 9sp, M Gould 50); Dynamoes 5 313 8 (J Hutchinson 14sp, D Smart 11sp, J Gaisford 13sp, E Gardiner 12sp 48) Wild Rovers 1 275 1 (M Bevan 40); Twerton Liberal Club 1 298 1 (S Gibbons 43, D Morgan 43) M Taverners A 5 312 8 (S Parsons 14sp 42).

Division Two Haringtonians 2 288 2 (M Robertson 44) Codgers 5 292 8 (R Clare 14sp, M Sheppard 41); Trowbridge Rejects 3 347 3 (M Knight 10sp 53) Wesa Rebels 5 355 8 (D James 14sp, M Curran 54); Nomads 5 410 8 (T Davies 14sp 60) Haymakers 3 361 3 (S Davis 12sp, P Crew 51); Downers 5 304 8 (B Player 9sp, T Jeffrey 14sp 44) Rangers 1 266 1 (B Richards 39); Snuffy’s Eight 1 284 1 (J Gordon 39, C Swift 39) Bless ’em All 5 316 8 (A Douglas 44); Combe Downers 2 000 2 (P Knight 43) Georges Ten 5 267 8 (R Spurrell 37).

Results for Tuesday 19th February 2019

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 428 8 (M White 12sp 61) Cavaliers 3 417 3 (T Adams 18sp 71); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 479 8 (G Elmes 12sp, M Elley 70) Hadley Arms 4 475 4 (M Gale 12sp, M Davis 65); Pleasant Gang 5 405 8 (K Purnell 15sp, J Brockbank 14sp, J Bryant 57) M Taverners A 2 356 2 (R Higgins 52); Slottie Giraffes 5 312 8 (L Isaac 14sp 49) Prodigal Suns 1 288 1 (J Rhymes 11sp 41); Ron’s Eight 5 462 8 (P Woodland 71) Dynamoes 4 451 4 (J Gaisford 64); Wild Rovers 3 283 3 (D Bevan 47) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 320 8 (N Hucker 47); Legionairs 0 240 0 (D Brown 32) Twerton Liberal Club 5 248 8 (G Wilkins 12sp, T Hiskens 9sp 38).

Division Two Bless ’em All 5 424 8 (A Douglas 14sp, M Davey 11sp, A Soan-Anstee 12sp, M Rich 60) Trowbridge Rejects 3 415 3 (M Knight 16sp 64); Codgers 4 368 4 (H Bruton 54) Walcot Wanderers 5 371 8 (B Read 59); Haymakers 1 227 1 (J Lippiatt 31) Downers 5 274 8 (A Densley 11sp, A Richards 44); Haringtonians 5 322 8 (D Olessen 14sp, D Ashman 49) Combe Downers 2 285 2 (M Wise 39, S Bush 39, M Andrews 39); Wesa Rebels 5 287 8 (K Clark 45) Snuffy’s Eight 1 273 1 (J Evans 38, C Swift 38); Rangers 5 284 8 (W Derrick 10sp 44) Nomads 1 271 1 (G Morrice 11sp 43).

Results Tuesday 12th February 2019

Division One M Taverners A 5 323 8 (R Higgins 45, M York 45, D Bown 45) Pleasant Gang 2 310 2 (K Purnell 10sp, J Bryant 9sp, R Mc Caulder 43); Twerton Liberal Club 5 420 8 (F Rowesll 59) Legionairs 4 405 4 (D Brown 67); Cavaliers 5 281 8 (J Day 14sp, A Dagger 12sp, C Finn 41) Larkhall Eight 0 245 0 (K Jee 9sp 13sp 42); Dynamoes 2 346 2 (J Gaisford 53) Ron’s Eight 5 370 8 (R Peters 14sp, T Weymouth 16sp, P Woodland 54); Hadley Arms 5 353 8 (K Turpin 14sp 56) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 304 2 (M Elley 45); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 281 8 (B Park 40, M Smith 40) Wild Rovers 1 227 1 (G Stothard 36); Prodigal Suns 5 281 8 (Mike Gingell 14sp 13sp 50) Slottie Giraffes 0 000 0 (T Perrier 38).

Division Two Snuffy’s Eight 0 000 0 (P Gaisford 14sp) Wesa Rebels 5 261 8 (D James 39); Trowbridge Rejects 2 292 2 (J Hine 43) Bless ’em All 5 310 8 (J Mackerll 47); Combe Downers 2 258 2 (R Cotterall 37) Haringtonians 5 261 8 (T Hancock 37); Downers 5 310 8 (T McGill 11sp, N Lovelock 12sp 47, B Player 12sp) Haymakers 1 255 1 (L Kingwell 39); Walcot Wanderers 5 263 8 (R Boucher 39) Codgers 1 235 1 (P Austin 41); Nomads 4 423 5 (C Holley 57, P Good 15sp, T Davis 17sp 57) Rangers 5 415 7 (W Derrick 58).

Results for Tuesday 5th February 2019

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 420 7 (F Rowsell 64) Ten Thirty Eighters 4 434 5 (G Elmes 58, M Elley 14sp 58); M Taverners A 5 440 7 (S Parsons 12sp, R Higgins 12sp 66) Cavaliers 4 455 5 (A Dagger 61); Larkhall Eight 5 387 8 (M Kellcher 13sp, T White 9sp, J Puckett 16sp 61) Dynamoes 2 371 2 (E Gardiner 11sp, C Moore 14sp 48, J Gaisford 48); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 348 8 (N Hucker 51) Legionairs 2 319 2 (D Brown 54); Wild Rovers 0 179 0 (D Chappell 29) Hadley Arms 5 223 8 (A Stokes 33); Slotties Giraffes 2 372 2 (C Wall 14sp 54) Ron’s Eight 5 387 8 (P Woodland 15sp 53); Pleasant Gang 2 365 2 (V Wadman 51, K Compton 51) Prodigal Suns 5 373 8 (P Gregory 53).

Division Two Wesa Rebels 5 453 8 (S Smart 11sp, M Handley 16sp 65) Nomads 4 000 4 (A Steel 60); Downers 1 295 1 (A Densley 15sp 51) Georges Ten 5 313 8 (S Jacobs 45); Codgers 3 291 3 (H Bruton 45) Trowbridge Rejects 5 319 8 (M Knight 52); Walcot Wanderers 5 266 8 (J Paradise 42) Snuffy’s Eight 1 234 1 (P Gaisford 36); Bless ’em All 5 370 8 (M Rich 13sp, J Mackrell 9sp, M Davey 12sp 51) Rangers 2 343 2 (T Wyatt 13sp, B Richards 51); Haymakers 2 273 2 (L Kingwell 43) Combe Downers 5 279 8 (S Cotterell 41).

Results for Tuesday 29th January 2019

Division One Ten Thirty Eighters 3 369 3 (P Taylor 52) Twerton Liberal Club 5 381 8 (T Hishens 57); Prodigal Suns 5 327 8 (Mark Gingell 12sp, D Patton 43) Pleasant Gang 1 307 1 (R Clemence 12sp 49); Cavaliers 5 404 7 (A Dagger 10sp, C Finn 11sp 57) M Taverners A 3 408 4 (S Tavener 56); Ron’s Eight 4 451 5 (T Weymouth 12sp, C Quintin 65) Slottie Giraffes 5 440 7 (C Way 59. S Way 59, A Carlin 59); Legionairs 4 437 4 (D Sullivan 63) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 461 8 (P Cracknell 12sp 9sp 67, N Hucker 13sp); Hadley Arms 5 277 8 (K Turpin 14sp 49) Wild Rovers 1 236 1 (D Chappell 12sp 43); Dynamoes 5 370 8 (J Gaisford 11sp 52) Larkhall Eight 2 347 2 (K Jee 48).

Division Two Georges Ten 5 402 8 (D Jacobs 57) Downers 3 376 3 (A Densley 53); Trowbridge Rejects 5 348 8 (G Doel 51) Codgers 3 313 3 (P Austin 57); Nomads 4 426 4 (A Steel 15sp, L Brown 57) Wesa Rebels 5 481 8 (M Curran 13sp 15sp, B Miles 17sp 78); Snuffy’s Eight 0 239 0 (J Gordon 35) Walcot Wanderers 5 256 8 (D Reed 38); Combe Downers 3 262 3 (S Cotterell 40) Haymakers 5 284 8 (P Crew 48).

Results for Tuesday 22nd January 2019

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 404 8 (F Rowsell 11sp, T Hiskens 14sp 10sp 65) Prodigal Suns 3 382 3 (C Book 53); Wild Rovers 2 233 2 (M Bevan 35, D Chappell 35) M Taverners A 5 267 8 (J Pillinger 44, D Bown 44); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 355 8 (G Elms 53) Larkhall 2 343 2 (P Derrick 46, M White 46); Legionairs 4 430 4 (D Sullivan 9sp, C Brown 9sp 50) Ron’s Eight 5 451 8(T Weymouth 63); Dynamoes 0 248 0 (T Walker 38) Hadley Arms 5 274 8 (M Davis 42); Slottie Giraffes 5 338 8 (C Wall 12sp, A Webb 13sp 50) Colin Weaver’s TCC 1 320 1 (D Eatherden 12sp, N Hucker 43, K Lewis 43); Pleasant Gang 3 418 3 (J Brockbank 11sp, K Compton 14sp, R Clemence 59) Cavaliers 5 429 8 (A Dagger 66).

Division Two Haringtonians 1 250 1 (D Olesen 38) Wesa Rebels 5 278 8 (K Clark 39); Nomads 5 344 8 (R Archer 46, G Morrice 46, S Wall 46) Combe Downers 2 315 2 (S Cotterell 47); Bless ’em All 1 293 1 J Mackrell 42) Downers 5 323 8 (B Player 51); Codgers 5 202 8 (H Bruton 29, P Austin 29, M Osborne 29) Snuffy’s Eight 0 000 0 (C Swift 31); Haymakers 0 174 0 (C Toogood 26, J Lippiatt 26) Walcot Wanderers 5 209 8 (J Hewit-Hunt 30, D Paradise 30); Georges Ten 1 270 1 (R Copp 13sp, S Jacobs 42) Rangers 5 297 8 (R Bryant 10sp, P Derrick 44).

Results for Tuesday 15th January 2019

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 430 8 (K Jee 13sp 11sp, T White 14sp, M White 9sp 16sp 65) Ten Thirty Eighters 3 409 3 (G Elmes 13sp 62); Prodigal Suns 3 443 3 (C Book16sp. P Gregory 12sp 14sp 67) Twerton Liberal Club 5 459 8 (D Barnes 11sp 17sp, T Hiskens 11sp, P Treby 17sp 70); M Taverners A 5 228 8 (R Higgins 11sp 32) Wild Rovers 0 194 0 (M Beban 31); Cavaliers 5 393 8 (S Mancini 53) Pleasant Gang 3 350 3 (R Cottle 50); Ron’s Eight 5 313 8 (P Woodland 13sp, A Weymouth 43) Legionairs 1 274 1 (D Sullivan 42); Hadley Arms 5 387 8 (A Stokes 54) Dynamoes 3 367 3 (G Kelly 13sp, J Gaisford 15sp 62); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 305 8 (P Cracknell 12sp, B Park 13sp 43) Slottie Giraffes 1 249 1 (R Hurd 40).

Division Two Rangers 5 232 8 (B Derrick 36) Georges Ten 0 206 0 (S Jacobs 31); Wesa Rebels 5 416 8 (S Cadogan 11sp 63) Haringtonians 4 398 4 (D Olesen 14sp 56); Combe Downers 5 308 8 (N Dagger 44) Nomads 3 300 3 (C Holley 52); Downers 5 276 8 (A Richards 44) Bless ’em All 1 252 1 (M Davey 40); Walcot Wanderers 5 374 8 (B Reed 12sp, N Pothecary 58) Haymakers 4 368 4 (W Pow 50); Snuffy’s Eight 5 354 8 (P Gaisford 14sp 51) Codgers 2 343 2 (M Osborne 12sp 12sp 53)

Results for Tuesday 8th January 2019 – Pins Cup

Wesa Rebels 346 (C Burford 11sp, K Clark 54) Walcot Wanderers 314; Combe Downers 250 (S Bush 40) Trowbridge Rejects 268 (P Rumball 41); Downers 348 (P Stothard 13sp, T Jeffrey 55) Nomads 310 (A Steel 12sp, A Muse 47); Haringtonians 301 (R Clarke 13sp, T Hancock 48, D Olesen 48) Codgers 267 (P Austin 47); Haymakers 254 (G Toogood 40) Rangers 300 (B Derrick 42)

Results for Tuesday 18th December 2018

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 497 8 (T White 15sp, P Derrick 15sp, K Jee 11sp 13sp, J Puckett 13sp 9sp 15sp 75) Twerton Liberal Club 4 480 4 (P Treby 13sp 11sp, D Morgan 15sp, T Hiskens 68); Slottie Giraffes 4 461 5 (R Hurd 68) Dynamoes 5 454 7 (J Gaisford 12sp, T Walker 67); Hadley Arms 5 391 8 (K Turpin 13sp 58) M Taverners A 3 349 3 (T Johnson 53); Ron’s Eight 5 441 8 (P Woodland 64) Wild Rovers 4 411 4 (R Withey 9sp, G Stothard 14sp 64); Legionairs 3 367 3 (J Fry 52) Cavaliers 5 395 8 (M Bodman 54, T Adams 54); Pleasant Gang 5 390 8 (J Clements 14sp, J Brockbank 12sp 57) Colin Weaver’s TCC 2 356 2 (N Day 16sp 54); Ten Thirty Eighters 4 433 4 (P Taylor 61, C Elley 61) Prodigal Suns 5 445 8 (D Hitchines 59).

Division Two Haringtonians 3 338 3 (J Mills 52) Trowbridge Rejects 5 372 8 (D Mainwareing 10sp, E Dixon 12sp, G Doel 55); Combe Downers 3 263 3 (P Knight 43) Walcot Wanderers 5 278 8 (M Daniels 47); Codgers 2 282 2 (P Austin 13sp 46) Downers 5 318 8 (R Lovelock 46, T Jefferey 46); Bless ’em All 5 385 8 (M Davey 14sp 60, A Soan-Anstee 13sp, J Mackrell 13sp) Nomads 2 345 2 (A Steel 12sp, L Brown 11sp 52, S Wall 15sp); Georges Ten 5 251 8 (F Spencer 9sp, T Dempster 38) Snuffy’s Eight 0 218 0 (J Evans 30); Rangers 5 262 8 (R Bryant 37) Haymakers 0 196 0 (E Lippiatt 33);

Results for Tuesday 11th December 2019

Division One Prodigal Suns 4 490 5 (Mark Gingell 13sp, G Penney 15sp 70) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 473 7 (G Elmes 9sp, S Coombes 62); Dynamoes 5 397 8 (T Gibbons 52) Slottie Giraffes 3 387 3 (C Wall 13sp, A Carlin 15sp 12sp 62); Wild Rovers 0 153 0 (D Chappell 26) Ron’s Eight 5 213 8 (R Peters 35); Twerton Liberal Club 5 456 8 (F Rowsell 67) Larkhall Eight 4 441 4 (M White 65); Cavaliers 5 356 8 (T Adams 15sp 12sp 60) Legionairs 2 310 2 (M Sage 9sp, D Sullivan 14sp 50); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 365 8 (D Eatherden 10sp, N Hucker 57) Pleasant Gang 3 350 3 (K Purnell 49); M Taverners A 5 343 8 (R Higgins 48, M York 48) Hadley Arms 2 326 2 (M Gale 42).

Division Two Downers 5 438 8 (J Downes 13sp, T Jefferies 62) Codgers 4 420 4 (M Sheppard 11sp, R Bruton 60); Nomads 5 427 7 (M James 14sp, G Morrice 61) Bless ’em All 4 421 5 (S Soan 13sp 68, J Rich 9sp, M Rich 14sp); Walcot Wanderers 5 332 8 (J Hewit-Hunt 46) Combe Downers 2 297 2 (M Andrews 46); Trowbridge Rejects 5 217 8 (E Dixon 32) Haringtonians 0 183 0 (T Hancock 29); Snuffy’s Eight 1 275 1 (C Swift 13sp 46) Georges Ten 5 321 8 (T Dempster 11sp, S Jacobs 15sp 49); Haymakers 2 000 2 (C Toogood 46) Rangers 5 315 8 (J Hayward 46).

Results for Tuesday 4th December 2018

Second Round Nomination Cup Cavaliers 5 213 (T Adams 33) Downers 0 000 (A Richards 28); Slottie Giraffes 5 000 Trowbridge Rejects 4 299 (M Knight 55); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 239 (G Elms 35, A Rogers 35) Bless ’em All 0 172 (M Rich 28, A Soan-Anstee 28); Dynamoes 5 323 (T Walker 13sp 51, J Gaisford 12sp) Rangers 3 285 (B Derrick 13sp, W Derrick 48); Ron’s Eight 5 195 (P Woodland 28) Legionairs 0 128 (D Brown 30); Prodigal Suns 5 000 (J Rhymes 14sp, C Book 45, Mark Gingell 45) Combe Downers 3 184 (R Andrews 31); Twerton Liberal Club 5 204 (D Barnes 9sp 38) Hadley Arms 2 000 (A Lodge 32); Haringtonians 2 Colin Weaver’s TCC 5.

Results for Tuesday 27th November 2018

Division One Twerton Liberal Club 5 243 8 (T Hiskens 36) Wild Rovers 0 209 0 (S Perkins 32, G Stothard 32); M Taverners A 5 363 8 (R Higgins 53) Slottie Giraffes 3 350 3 (R Hurd 54); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 386 8 (R Lewis 12sp, D Eatherden 9sp, H Nowell 57) Larkhall Eight 3 380 3 (M White 58); Dynamoes 4 447 4 (G Kelly 11sp, J Gaisford 10sp, T Walker 65) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 462 8 (M Elley 63, P Taylor 63); Hadley Arms 5 438 7 (G Peck 9sp 65) Cavaliers 4 450 5 (S Mancini 13sp 68, C Finn 13sp); Pleasant Gang 5 367 8 (V Wadman 14sp, K Purnell 16sp 53) Legionairs 2 358 2 (M Sage 12sp, J Fry 9sp 49, D Brown 49); Prodigal Suns 2 379 2 (C Book 15sp, P Gregory 12sp 55) Ron’s Eight 5 387 8 (C Blacker 12sp 9sp 10sp, P Woodland 13sp, T Weymouth 14sp 62.

Division Two Combe Downers 5 214 8 (S Cotterell 34) Snuffy’s Eight 1 492 1 (T Hopkins 32); Codgers 4 000 4 (G Iles 13sp, R Bruton 59) Georges Ten 5 389 8 (D Jacobs 53, R Spurrell 53); Trowbridge Rejects 5 347 8 (G Doel 47) Rangers 3 319 3 (W Derrick 47); Downers 5 399 8 (S Edwards 9sp, T Jeffrey 57) Wesa Rebels 3 363 3 (M Curran 53); Nomads 5 299 8 (C Brown 43) Haringtonians 2 277 2 (D Olesen 45); Walcot Wanderers 3 342 3 (G Turner 57) Bless ’em All 5 345 8 (A Soan-Anstee 49).

Results for Tuesday 20th November 2018

Division One Wild Rovers 0 153 0 (T Fenton 21, D Chappell 21) Twerton Liberal Club 5 207 8 (D Morgan 29, T Hiskens 29); Slottie Giraffes 3 428 4 (C Wall 12sp 59, R Hynes 11sp) M Taverners A 5 421 7 (S Tanner 60, D Bown 60); Cavaliers 5 348 8 (C Finn 48) Hadley Arms 2 323 2 (A Stokes 46); Legionairs 2 307 2 (M Sage 43) Pleasant Gang 5 319 8 ( K Compton 50); Larkhall Eight 4 483 5 (P Derrick 15sp, M White 14sp, K Jee 13sp 15sp 72) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 472 7 (N Hucker 18sp 74); Ron’s Eight 5 451 8 (R Peters 9sp, A Weymouth 11sp, P Woodland 65) Prodigal Suns 4 442 4 (P Gregory 14sp 69); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 305 8 (C Elley 13sp 46) Dymamoes 1 281 1 (T Walker 41).

Division Two Haringtonians 2 293 2 (T Hancock 46) Nomads 5 299 8 (R Short 49); Bless ’em All 4 466 5 (A Douglas 15sp 68) Walcot Wanderers 5 461 7 (M Daniels 14sp, D Paradise 12sp, N Pothercary 66); Rangers 5 462 7 (W Derrick 67) Trowbridge Rejects 4 469 5 (L Doel 12sp, E Dixon 14sp, G Doel 12sp, M Knight 14sp 68); Wesa 5 396 8 (K Clark 13sp, D James 55) Downers 3 388 3 (T McGill 50, N Saunders 50, T Jeffrey 50); Georges Ten 5 360 8 (P Jacobs 9sp 51) Codgers 2 315 2 (P Austin 51); Snuffy’s Eight V Combe Downers no result Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 13th November 2018 – Second Round Knockout Cup

Wesa Rebels 5 398 (M Curran 12sp 57) Ron’s Eight 3 403 (C Blacker 13sp 58, T Weymouth 13sp, P Woodland 58); Snuffy’s Eight 2 371 (J Gordon 9sp, A Bancroft 56) Twerton Liberal Club 5 371 (S Gibbons 52, W Dando 52); M Taverners A 1 274 (R Higgins 39, J Pillinger 39) Larkhall Eight 5 000 (J Puckett 40); Georges Ten 5 346 (T Dempster 11sp, R Spurrell 11sp 51) Prodigal Suns 2 000 (G Penney 46); Codgers 1 250 (A Jefferies 36) Hadley Arms 5 284 (A Hutchinson 43); Haymakers 4 365 (L Kingwell 50) Haringtonians 5 369 (K Donohue 61); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 335 (R Lewis 47, D Eatherden 47) Slottie Giraffes 2 000 (S Wall 42, A Webb 42); Cavaliers 5 399 (C Finn 14sp, T Adams 13sp 58, S Mancini 58) Dynamoes 3 397 (G Kelly 15sp 57).

Results for Tuesday 6th November 2018

Division One M Taverners A 3 342 3 (S Parsons 51) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 384 8 (N Day 12sp 54, H Nowell 54); Pleasant Gang 5 309 8 (J Brockbank 47) Wild Rovers 1 295 1 (D Chappell 42, G Stothard 42); Dynamoes 4 461 4 (C Moore 10sp 61) Prodigal Suns 5 465 8 (Mark Gingell 9sp 13sp 65); Hadley Arms 5 457 7 (M Davis 64) Ron’s Eight 4 466 5 (C Blacker 14sp 73); Legionairs 4 411 4 (J Fry 14sp 11sp, D Sullivan 11sp, C Brown 70) Ten Thirty Eighters 5 438 8 (B Yardley 11sp, R Weston 11sp 61, M Elley 61); Slottie Giraffes 5 328 8 (A Scott 13sp, R Hurd 12sp 50) Larkhall Eight 1 290 1 (K Jee 45); Twerton Liberal Club (1 274 1 (S Gibbons 12sp, P Treby 40) Cavaliers 5 289 8 (M Bodman 9sp, A Dagger 40).

Division Two Nomads 4 444 5 (L Brown 14sp, C Holley 18sp 70) Trowbridge Rejects 5 426 7 (S Megget 14sp, E Dixon 14sp, D Wiltshire 11sp, G Doel 63); Walcot Wanderers 4 374 4 (D Read 57) Downers 5 400 8 (A Densley 14sp 59); Codgers 5 204 8 (P Flann 33) Haymakers 0 158 0 (S Pomeroy 23); Bless ’em All 5 362 8 (A Soan-Anstee 14sp 52) Wesa Rebels 2 338 2 (D James 12sp 58); Combe Downers 1 186 1 (N Dagger 28) Rangers 5 204 8 (D Owen 29); Georges Ten 5 295 8 (D Jacobs 42) Haringtonians 1 238 1 (T Hancock 12sp 40).

Results for Tuesday 30th October 2018

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 418 8 (M Kelleher 9sp, T White 15sp 57) Slottie Giraffes 3 403 3 (M Burton 14sp 56); Cavaliers 5 301 8 (T Adams 10sp, G Garlington 43) Twerton Liberal Club 1 295 1 (D Morgan 45); Prodigal Suns 5 356 8 (G Penney 11sp, P Gregory 12sp, Mike Gingell 50) Dynamoes 1 324 1 (G Kelly 44); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 250 8 (N Day 9sp, H Nowell 35) M Taverners A 0 226 0 (S Parsons 32); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 399 8 (R Weston 58) Leigionairs 3 360 3 (D Sullivan 14sp 50, M Sage 50); Ron’s Eight 5 351 8 (S Trevor 47) Hadley Arms 2 346 2 (A Lodge 49, K Turpin 49); Wild Rovers 5 228 8 (M Parsons 32) Pleasant Gang 1 199 1 (A Wiltshire 32)

Division Two Downers 5 245 8 (A Richards 36) Walcot Wanderers 0 204 0 (D Reed 31, R Boucher 31); Haymakers 1 237 1 (B Lloyd 36, C Toogood 36) Codgers 5 253 8 (R Bruton 14sp 40); Haringtonians 5 381 8 (K Donohue 53) Georges Ten 4 377 4 (R spurrell 12sp, R Copp 57); Trowbridge Rejects 5 276 8 (J Hine 39, D Wiltshire 39) Nomads 1 219 1 (T Steel 35); Wesa Rebels 5 243 8 (S Cadogan 11sp, B Miles 10sp 37, D James 37) Bless ’em All 0 207 0 (M Davey 36); Rangers 5 427 8 (D Owen 9sp, M Hemmings 11sp, W Derrick 10sp 56) Combe Downers 4 410 4 (P Knight 61).

Results for 1st Round Nomination Cup 23rd October 2018

Wesa Rebels 1 189 (J Vowles 9sp 32) Twerton Liberal Club 5 208 (G Wilkins 36); Georges Ten 3 000 (S Jacobs 9sp R Spurrell 38) Trowbridge Rejects 5 256 (M Knight 39); Nomads 4 000 (S Wall 9sp, L Brown 49) Prodigal Suns 5 000 (J Rhymes 11sp, N Mizen 9sp, M Gingell42); Wild Rovers 1 104 (D Chappell 23) Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 174 (D Eatherten 9sp, N Hucker 35); Downers 5 199 (N Lovelock 9sp 35) Pleasant Gang 1 158 (J Bryant 28); Snuffy’s Eight 2 212 (C Swift 41) Haringtonan’s 5 230 (J Lyons 40, K Donohue 40); Bless ’em All 5 193 (S Soan 9sp 13sp 38, J Mackrell 9sp) Haymakers 1 135 (C Toogood 23); Codgers 2 182 (P Austin 30) Ron’s Eight 5 245 (P Woodland 42); Larkhall Eight 5 000 (M White 47) Cavaliers 5 000 (M Bodman 11sp 9sp, M O’Connell 9sp, T Adams 52); Dynamoes 5 302 (T Walker 50) M Taverners A 3 000; 2A V 2G No Result. Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 9th October 2018

Division One Larkhall Eight 5 441 8 (A Grace 15sp, P Derrick 9sp 9sp, M White 13sp 15sp 67) M Taverners A 3 427 3 (J Brooks 12sp, D Bown 11sp 15sp 69); Prodigal Suns 5 284 8 (M Gingel 14sp 44) Colin Weaver’s TCC 0 256 0 (R Lewis 14sp, N Day 36); Ron’s Eight 5 439 7 (B Quintin 13sp, T Weymouth 66) Twerton Liberal Club 4 441 5 (S Clark 12sp, S Gibbons 61); Ten Thirty Eighters 3 397 3 (G Elmes 56) Slittie Giraffes 5 409 8 (R Hurd 58); Hadley Arms 5 255 8 (M Davis 11sp 36, M Gale 13sp) Pleasant Gang 0 214 0 (V Wadman 34); Cavaliers 5 395 8 (T Adams 55) Dynamoes 3 378 3 (C Moor 14sp, T Walker 59); Legionairs 5 407 7 (B Taylor 55) Wild Rovers 4 415 5 (D Chappell 60).

Division Two Wesa Rebels 5 488 8 (C Burford 13sp, M Jones 16sp 65, D James 10sp 65) Walcot Wanderers 4 394 4 M Daniels 9sp, R Boucher 14sp 63); Georges Ten 5 322 8 (S Jacobs 14sp, R Copp 47) Haymakers 2 277 2 (E Lippiatt 48); Trowbridge Rejects 5 392 8 (M Knight 58) Downers 4 388 4 (B Player 59); Snuffy’s Eight 5 459 8 (J Gordon 64) Nomads 4 000 4 (G Morrice 62); Haringtonians 1 243 1 (D Olesen 38) Bless ’em All 5 256 8 (A Soan-Anstee 38); Combe Downers 5 317 8 (O Andrews 47) Codgers 4 276 4 (R Bruton 41).

Captains please note there will not be a report next week.

Results for Tuesday 2nd October 2018

First Round Knockout Cup Twerton Liberal Club 5 (S Ward 11sp, T Hiskens 10sp 65) Nomads 4 (C Holley 59); Trowbridge Rejects 3 (G Doel 51) Dynamoes 5 ; Bless ’em All 4 (A Douglas 62, A Soan-Anstee 62) Wesa Rebels 5 (J Vowles 11sp, S Cadogan 14sp, B McEwan 17sp, D James 75); Pleasant Gang 3 (V Wadman 12sp 59, K Compton 59) Hadley Arms 5 (A Hutchingson 12sp, A Lodge 13sp 65); Downers 3 (A Densley 51, A Richards 51) Haringtonians 5 (J Lyons 16sp, D Ashwin 54); Slottie Giraffes 5 (D Gray 10sp, C Hurd 48) Legionairs 1 (D Brown 10sp 45); Codgers 5 (G Iles 44) Rangers 3 (E Derrick 42, R Bryant 42); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 (N Hucker 44) Combe Downers 0 M Andrews 10sp 41); Ron’s Eight 5 (R Peters 16sp 50) Ten Thirty Eighters 1 (A Rogers 40); No Results from 1G V 1M & 2G V 2B Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 25th September 2018

Division One Wild Rovers 3 281 3 (S Perkins 42) Larkhall Eight 5 306 8 (T White 47); Legionairs 5 426 8 (D Brown 9sp, C Brown 17sp 71) Slottie Giraffes 4 421 4 (R Hurd 63); Dynamoes 2 352 2 (H Evans, J Gaisford 49) M Taverners A 5 368 8 (T Johnson 12sp, I Willcocks 51); Prodigal Suns 5 416 8 (C Book 14sp, D Patton 13sp, G Penney 10sp, P Gregory 11sp, Mike Gingell 12sp 14sp 63) Cavaliers 2 406 2 (M Bodman 13sp, S Mancini 12sp 55, G Garlington 13sp 55); Twerton Liberal Club 2 330 2 (T Hiskens 49) Hadley Arms 5 341 8 (G Peck 50); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 251 8 (G Elmes 14sp 42) Colin Weaver’s TCC 0 234 0 (K Lewis 35); Pleasant Gang 3 422 3 (A Wiltshire 11sp, J Bryant 11sp 11sp, K Compton 14sp 14sp 70) Ron’s Eight 5 431 8 (B Quintin 12sp, R Peters 13sp 62)

Division Two Haymakers 0 176 0 (P Crew 28) Wesa Rebels 5 233 8 (M Curran 33); Trowbridge Rejects 5 314 8 (G Doel 50) Snuffy’s Eight 2 280 2 (J Evans 13sp 46); Haringtonians 1 229 1 (D Ashman 42) Downers 5 269 8 (T Jeffrey ); Nomads 2 000 2 (L Brown 43) Walcot Wanderers 5 294 8 (R Boucher 13sp, J Hewet-Hunt 46); No Result 2J v 2L &2N v 2A Rule 7 imposed.

Results for Tuesday 18th September 2018

Division One M Taverners A 5 290 8 (R Higgins 15sp 12sp 48) Dynamoes 1 259 1 (G Kelly 40); Giraffes 4 000 4 Legionairs 5 474 8 (C Brown 11sp 69); Larkhall Eight 5 451 8 (G Toghill 13sp, M Kelleher 15sp, T White 15sp 74) Wild Rovers 4 434 4 (S Perkins 63); Colin Weaver’s TCC 5 313 8 (D Hill 9sp, N Day 16sp 47) Ten Thirty Eighters 2 278 2 (A Rogers 41); Ron’s Eight 5 351 8 (C Blacker 13sp 52) Pleasant Gang 2 317 2 (V Wadman 13sp 46); Hadley Arms 5 351 8 (A Stokes 48) Twerton Liberal Club 2 311 2 (S Gibbons 46); Cavaliers 5 269 8 (A Dagger 12sp, C Finn 16sp 45) Prodigal Suns 0 229 0 (G Penney 36).

Division Two Rangers 5 385 8 (W Derrick 13sp 9sp 69) Codgers 3 370 3 (M Osborne 13sp 57); Snuffy’s Eight 1 296 1 (J Evans 40, K Watts 40) Trowbridge Rejects 5 332 8 (E Dixon 14sp, J Hine 16sp 52); Wesa Rebels 5 237 8 (M Handley 33) Haymakers 0 201 0 (P Crew 31, E Lippiatt 31, B Lloyd 31); Bless ’em All 3 379 3 (M Rich 52) Georges Ten 5 394 8 (R Copp 55); Walcot Wanderers 5 229 8 (G Sandall 33) Nomads 0 187 0 (S Wall 30); Downers 5 429 8 (S Edwards 62) Haringtonians 4 408 4 (M Robinson 9sp, K Donohue 14sp A Rogers 41).

Results for Tuesday 11th September 2018

Division One Larkhall Eight 4 430 4 (K Jee 12sp, J Puckett 15sp 69) Legionairs 5 445 8 (C Brown 9sp, D Brown 14sp 14sp 75); Colin Weaver’s TCC 4 413 4 (N Hucker 58) Dynamoes 5 415 8 (G Kelly 12sp, T Walker 65); Twerton Liberal Club 5 376 8 (F Rowsell 53) Pleasant Gang 3 362 3 (R Cottle 12sp 48); Prodigal Suns 1 300 1 (G Penney 41) Hadley Arms 5 338 8 (A Lodge 13sp, G Peck 13sp 44, J Peck 44, K Turpin 44); Ten Thirty Eighters 5 393 8 (M Elley 55) M Taverners A 3 365 3 (T Johnson 51); Cavaliers 5 407 8 (C Finn 59) Ron’s Eight 3 388 3 (B Quintin 52); Wild Rovers 4 339 4 (G Stothard 49) Slottie Giraffes 5 343 8 (A Webb 55).

Division Two Haymakers 1 218 1 (E Lippiat 35) Bless ’em All 5 261 8 (M Rich 38); Haringtonians 5 385 8 (M Robertson 54, D O’lesen 54) Walcot Wanderers 4 375 4 (D Paradise 57); Downers 5 344 8 (A Densley 16sp 54, P Stothard 11sp) Nomads 2 328 2 (S Wall 50); Trowbridge Rejects 5 230 8 (M Knight 35) Combe Downers 0 191 0 (R Cotterell 30); Wesa Rebels 5 427 8 (R Stafford 13sp, K Clark 10sp 63) Georges Ten 3 406 3 (P Jacobs 10sp 67).

Results for Tuesday 4th September 2018

Division One M Taverners A 5 245 8 (M York 35) Ten Thirty Eighters 0 202 0 (B Yardley 28, C Elley 28); Ron’s Eight 1 287 1 (T Weymouth 42) Cavaliers 5 298 8 (D Waldron 10sp, A Dagger 45); Hadley Arms 5 262 8 (M Gale 9sp, A Stokes 37, K Turpin 37) Prodigal Suns 0 218 0 (G Penney 12sp 32, M Gingell 32); Dynamoes 5 315 8 (S Willcox 42, G Kelly 42, J Gaisford 42) Colin Weaver’s TCC 1 268 1 (K Lewis 44); No Result from 1J v 1K & 1N v 1O Rule 7 imposed.

Division Two Rangers 5 243 8 (B Derrick 38) Snuffy’s Eight 0 203 0 (J Evans 32); Combe Downers 2 255 2 (R Cotterell 47) Trowbridge Rejects 5 283 8 (P Rumball 39); Georges Ten 4 412 4 (S Jacobs 11sp 65) wesa Rebels 5 419 8 (B Miles 14sp, B McEwan 63); Nomads 1 251 1 (R Smart 9sp, S Wall 16sp 47) Downers 5 285 8 (P Stothard 11sp, B Player 10sp, T Jeffrey 14sp 47); Walcot Wanderers 1 207 1 (D Paradise 9sp, M Daniels 36) Haringtonians 5 242 8 (K Donohue 35); Bless em All 5 468 8 (M Davey 12sp 12sp 67) Haymakers 4 433 4 (B Lloyd 12sp 12sp 67).